ZAMSKY v. LCDC, 78 Or. App. 114 (1986)
[…] The continuance order remanded the matter to the county for further planning work to bring that portion of the comprehensive plan into compliance with Goals 11 and 14. LCDC argues that we should dismiss this appeal for lack of jurisdiction or affirm on the merits, asserting that petitioner has appealed from the wrong order.[1]

ORS 197.251(10) provides:

“A limited acknowledgement order shall be considered an acknowledgement for all purposes and shall be a final order for purposes of judicial review with respect to the acknowledged geographic area. A limited order may be adopted in conjunction with a continuance or denial order.” (Emphasis supplied.)

A continuance order is a final order for purposes of judicial review only with respect to the part of the plan and regulations that is found to comply with the goals. ORS 197.251(13)(a)(C).