ZAMSKY v. LCDC, 78 Or. App. 114 (1986)
[…] A limited order may be adopted in conjunction with a continuance or denial order.” (Emphasis supplied.)

A continuance order is a final order for purposes of judicial review only with respect to the part of the plan and regulations that is found to comply with the goals. ORS 197.251(13)(a)(C). Under these sections, neither the continuance order nor the limited acknowledgement order is a final order with respect to petitioner’s property.

Page 117

Affirmed.

[1] Petitioner is entitled to appeal from the limited acknowledgement order, because he appeared in the proceedings below. ORS 197.650(1) provides in part:

“A commission order may be appealed to the Court of Appeals in the manner provided in ORS 183.482 by the following persons:
“(a) A person who submitted comments or objections pursuant to ORS 197.251(2) and is appealing a commission order issued under ORS 197.251 * * *.”

However, petitioner may obtain review only of the part of the order that the applicable statutes make reviewable.

Page 118