WRIGHT SCHUCHART HARBOR v. JOHNSON, 133 Or. App. 680 (1995)
[…] Columbia Steel Casting, 129 Or. App. 82, 877 P.2d 672
(1994).
[2] No party contends that, in the absence of some assertion by claimant, the Board could sua sponte adjudicate an entitlement to medical services.
[3] ORS 656.245(1)(a) provides:

“For every compensable injury, the insurer or the self-insured employer shall cause to be provided medical services for conditions resulting from the injury for such period as the nature of the injury or the process of the recovery requires, including such medical services as may be required after a determination of permanent disability.”

[4] ORS 656.273(1) provides, in part:

“After the last award or arrangement of compensation, an injured worker is entitled to additional compensation, including medical services, for a worsened condition resulting from the original injury.”

Page 689