REISEN v. BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD, 115 Or. App. 396 (1992)
[…] “48. Has any person listed on the application had a condition (as defined above) in the last five years for which there has been no treatment or medical consultation? * * * If yes, indicate which person and for what condition.
“50. Has any person listed on the application taken medication in the last five years? * * * If yes, indicate which person and for what condition.
“53. Have you had chronic cough, significant weight loss, chronic fatigue, diarrhea or enlarged glands within the past 12 months?
“55. Have you tested positive on any HIV antibody test?”

[2] ORS 742.013(1) provides:

“All statements and descriptions in any application for an insurance policy by or in behalf of the insured, shall be deemed to be representations and not warranties. Misrepresentations, omissions, concealments of fact and incorrect statements shall not prevent a recovery under the policy unless the misrepresentations, omissions, concealments of fact and incorrect statements: