599 P.2d 472
[…] Section 20.300 provides in pertinent part:
“Disorderly Conduct. (1) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause a public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
“* * * * *
“(c) Uses abusive or obscene language, or makes an obscene gesture likely to provoke a violent or disorderly response; or
“* * * * *
“(h) Creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by an act which he is not licensed or privileged to do.”
ORS 166.025(1) provides in pertinent part:
Page 24
“A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
“* * * * *
“(c) Uses abusive or obscene language, or makes an obscene gesture, in a public place; or
“* * * * *
“(h) Created a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which he is not licensed or privileged to do.”