ATKINSON v. BOARD OF PAROLE, 341 Or. 382 (2006)
[…] [3] Petitioner also asserted that the board had violated numerous other state and federal constitutional provisions, state statutes, and state administrative rules. However, petitioner cited no facts to support those allegations, and the board declined to respond to them. Petitioner further alleged that the board had violated multiple statutes and administrative rules during a prior proceeding. Because those allegations did not involve any board action taken during petitioner’s present murder review hearing, the board declined to consider them.
[4] ORS 163.105(3) (1983) provided, in part:

“The [“murder review”] proceeding shall be conducted in the manner prescribed for a contested case hearing under ORS 183.310 to 183.550 except that:
“(a) The prisoner shall have the burden of proving by a preponderance of the evidence the likelihood of rehabilitation within a reasonable period of time; and
“(b) The prisoner shall have the right, if the prisoner is without sufficient funds to employ an attorney, to be represented by legal counsel, appointed by the board, at state expense.”

[5] Petitioner raises additional claims in his brief, which we decline to consider.